Running in Cork, Ireland: Results of the John Hartnett 10k in Ballyhooly

147 runners turned out for the John Hartnett 10k in Ballyhooly on Fri 20th May 2022

Top 3 men & women…

1 196 Hennesy Pat Male West waterford 00:32:47 00:32:46
2 200 Herlihy Michael Male North Cork 00:33:37 00:33:36
3 138 Longan John Male st. Finbarr’s AC 00:35:49 00:35:47
12 158 Gaffney Breda Female Mallow ac 00:38:45 00:38:45
14 84 McLaughlin RoÌ isiÌ n Female Grange Fermoy 00:39:47 00:39:46
17 114 Eighan Irene Female St Finbarr’s AC 00:40:25 00:40:23

Overall Place (by chip time) Bib # Last Name First Name Sex Team Name Finishing Time Ship Time
1 196 Hennesy Pat Male West waterford 00:32:47 00:32:46
2 200 Herlihy Michael Male North Cork 00:33:37 00:33:36
3 138 Longan John Male st. Finbarr’s AC 00:35:49 00:35:47
4 198 Greene David Male Grange Fermoy AC 00:36:23 00:36:23
5 130 Maher david Male Carrig na BhFear 00:36:37 00:36:35
6 2 O Brien John Male St Finbarrs AC 00:36:46 00:36:45
7 76 Murphy John Male Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:17 00:37:16
8 13 Hartnett John Male Grange Fermoy AC 00:37:37 00:37:36
9 96 Geary Trevor Male St Catherine’s 00:38:08 00:38:06
10 104 Sleith Gary Male Unaffiliated 00:38:29 00:38:27
11 18 Fraher Keith Male Carrick on Suir AC 00:38:39 00:38:37
12 158 Gaffney Breda Female Mallow ac 00:38:45 00:38:45
13 107 Bennett Tom Male N/A 00:39:18 00:39:15
14 84 McLaughlin RoÌ isiÌ n Female Grange Fermoy 00:39:47 00:39:46
15th 164 Foolkes Ronan Male Togher AC 00:40:09 00:40:05
16 165 Quirk Patrick Male N/A 00:40:20 00:40:10
17 114 Eighan Irene Female St Finbarr’s AC 00:40:25 00:40:23
18 194 Cronin Declan Male Mallow ac 00:40:36 00:40:32
19 161 Quirk Gavin Male N/A 00:41:06 00:41:00
20 92 Carr James Male N/A 00:41:12 00:41:03
21 159 O Connor St John Male St Nicholas Ac 00:41:23 00:41:18
22 87 Hanley Shane Male Galtee Runners 00:41:41 00:41:36
23 148 O Rourke Orla Female Ballymore Cobh AC 00:41:48 00:41:44
24 79 Delaney John Male Grange Fermoy AC 00:41:51 00:41:45
25 72 McElvaney Conor Male Grange fermoy 00:41:58 00:41:53
26 4 Walsh Rachael Female Grange Fermoy AC 00:42:20 00:42:17
27 22 O’riordan Tom Male Watergrasshill ac 00:42:36 00:42:34
28 21 Sweeney James Male Grange Fermoy 00:42:40 00:42:36
29 166 Ennis Michael Male Grange 00:42:59 00:42:55
30 145 Mc Carthy Robert Male Dooneen 00:43:19 00:43:15
31 151 Leonard Helene Female Leevale AC 00:43:33 00:43:31
32 118 Flynn Darren Male Grange Fermoy AC 00:43:39 00:43:36
33 90 Fitzgibbon Clotide Female Grange-Fermoy AC 00:43:52 00:43:49
34 1 Stone Jamie Male N/A 00:44:23 00:44:09
35 134 McCarthy Luke Male Bridevale AC 00:44:33 00:44:29
36 126 Ryan Des Male N/A 00:44:43 00:44:29
37 73 Finn Eileen Female Grange Fermoy 00:44:49 00:44:44
38 197 Hayes Kevin Male St Catherines AC 00:45:13 00:45:08
39 141 O’Donoghue Donal Male Watergrasshill AC 00:45:35 00:45:23
40 123 Watkins Terri Female N/A 00:45:44 00:45:40
42 32 Sohun Gillian Female LEEVALE AC 00:45:48 00:45:45
41 86 Blaiklock Adam Male St Catherine’s 00:45:49 00:45:43
43 49 Carey Michael Male N/A 00:46:01 00:46:01
44 83 Grumbridge Jo Female Grange Fermoy 00:46:14 00:46:02
45 97 Geary Ann Female St Catherine’s 00:46:30 00:46:24
48 93 Lavoie Paul Male Grange AC 00:46:39 00:46:33
47 142 O brien Noelle Female MooreAbbey Millers 00:46:40 00:46:33
46 150 McGann Louise Female N/A 00:46:41 00:46:29
49 143 Mali Andreas Male N/A 00:47:02 00:46:59
50 157 Ryan Anthony Male Mooreabbey Milers 00:47:13 00:47:03
52 88 Croke MJ Male Clonmel AC 00:47:15 00:47:08
54 15th VEAL MICHAEL Male Aghada RC 00:47:18 00:47:13
51 44 Barrett Kieran Male st. Nicholas AC 00:47:19 00:47:07
55 121 Kiernan Bernard Male Blackwater tri /grange 00:47:23 00:47:16
56 89 Dalziel Robert Male N/A 00:47:24 00:47:20
53 110 Kenny Ray Male Grange/Fermoy 00:47:26 00:47:12
59 140 Quinn Roy Male N/A 00:47:31 00:47:31
57 82 Kennedy Declan Male N/A 00:47:34 00:47:23
58 58 McDonnell Ronan Male Grange Fermoy AC 00:47:44 00:47:31
60 163 Bailey Deirdre Female Mooreabbey 00:47:48 00:47:41
61 28 Hanrahan John Paul Male Grange Fermoy 00:47:51 00:47:43
62 52 Quinlan Kevin Male None 00:48:05 00:47:57
63 94 Davern Denis Male Galtee Runners 00:48:08 00:47:59
64 199 Mc Carthy Denis Male east Cork 00:48:15 00:48:12
65 119 O Keeffe Noreen Female Watergrasshill ac 00:48:38 00:48:27
66 64 Hartley Coleman Cathy Female Watergrasshill 00:48:41 00:48:30
68 133 Hornibrook Teddy Male Bridevale 00:48:44 00:48:38
67 77 Goggin Mags Female Grange 00:48:46 00:48:34
71 144 Baykov Max Male N/A 00:48:56 00:48:53
69 14 Hartnett Geraldine Female Grange Fermoy AC 00:49:05 00:48:52
70 29 Majorian Sheila Female Grange Fermoy AC 00:49:05 00:48:53
72 135 Bracegirl Wilf Male N/A 00:49:30 00:49:24
73 115 Bryan Tom Male Grange 00:49:44 00:49:33
74 137 Guiney Dan Joe Male Duhallow AC 00:49:53 00:49:45
76 46 O’Regan Andy Male Hairless Hutties 00:50:06 00:49:58
75 129 Dabrowski Szymon Male N/A 00:50:06 00:49:51
77 25 Magner Seamus Male Doneraile a/c 00:50:26 00:50:26
78 116 Menton Colm Male Donoughmore AC 00:50:29 00:50:29
80 146 Beecher Paul Male N/A 00:50:45 00:50:36
79 102 Geaney Mark Male No club 00:50:55 00:50:35
83 95 ZOLADZ JOZEF Male fermoy 00:50:57 00:50:51
82 99 McCarthy Ciaran Male N/A 00:50:58 00:50:47
81 51 O’Callaghan Joanne Female Grange 00:50:59 00:50:46
84 155 Carey Michele Female Morreabbey millers 00:51:08 00:50:58
85 56 Cotter Sinead Female Grange Fermoy AC 00:51:11 00:51:00
86 117 Power KENNETH Male GRANGE FERMOY AC 00:51:24 00:51:10
87 147 Meyler Deirdre Female Ballymore Cobh AC 00:51:26 00:51:17
88 45 Barrett Stephanie Female st. Nicholas AC 00:51:32 00:51:20
89 113 Dineen Peter Male Grange AC Fermoy 00:51:36 00:51:24
90 31 Hartnett Adrian Male N/A 00:52:09 00:51:50
91 9 Kennedy Pam Female Grange/Fermoy AC 00:52:28 00:52:15
92 91 Noonan Siobhan Female N/A 00:52:38 00:52:29
93 105 Hogan Mark Male N/A 00:52:47 00:52:29
94 20 Sweeney AnnMarie Female Grange Fermoy 00:53:01 00:52:47
95 43 Hanrahan John Male N/A 00:53:24 00:53:07
96 156 Hinchy Mary Female Mooreabbey millers 00:54:18 00:54:08
97 26 OCallaghan Rhoda Female N/A 00:54:25 00:54:10
98 7 Kenny Geraldine Female N/A 00:54:32 00:54:19
99 149 Morrissey Paul Male N/A 00:54:49 00:54:28
100 6 Burdett Alun Male N/A 00:54:51 00:54:42
104 10 Hogan Paul Male N/A 00:54:56 00:54:56
101 101 Feeney Marie Female N/A 00:55:02 00:54:45
102 68 Murphy Etha Female St Nicholas A/C 00:55:06 00:54:54
105 80 Pratt Michael Male Grange Fermoy AC 00:55:10 00:54:56
103 154 Shinnic Aoife Female N/A 00:55:13 00:54:54
106 55 Tobin Maurice Male Grange-Fermoy AC 00:55:18 00:55:09
107 152 Murphy Mary Female Mallow Individual 00:56:04 00:55:59
108 85 Daly Patricia Female West waterford 00:56:17 00:56:03
109 122 Fitzgerald Orla Female Watergrasshill AC 00:56:22 00:56:05
110 103 Gallagher John Male Kildorrery 00:56:24 00:56:09
111 69 Hickey Angela Female N/A 00:56:51 00:56:41
112 63 Breeney Sarah Female Not with a club 00:57:17 00:57:04
113 136 Flynn Davena Female Mooreabbey Milers 00:57:22 00:57:14
115 74 Healy Mary-Clare Female Grange/Fermoy AC 00:57:29 00:57:16
114 62 Baragry Sophie Female N/A 00:57:31 00:57:16
116 50 Baragry Aidan Male N/A 00:57:34 00:57:19
117 132 Feeney Lesley Female St Catherines AC 00:57:45 00:57:27
119 71 Maher Denise Female Carrig na BhFear 00:59:01 00:58:46
118 98 FLEMING NIAMH Female BLACKWATER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:59:01 00:58:46
121 12 O’Connor Neil Male N/A 00:59:16 00:59:16
120 162 Barry Catriona Female bridevale 00:59:20 00:59:06
122 36 mahony Angela Female Grange fermoy 00:59:49 00:59:32
123 41 Devine Patricia Female N/A 01:00:22 01:00:03
125 60 Buttimer Alex Female N/A 01:00:32 01:00:24
126 61 Buttimer Libby Female N/A 01:00:34 01:00:27
124 75 bermingham Eithne Female Grange Fermoy AC 01:00:41 01:00:24
127 42 Cullinane Denise Female N/A 01:01:05 01:00:54
129 111 Harrington Norma Female Galtee Runners 01:01:47 01:01:37
128 27 O’Connor Sarah Female Grange Fermoy 01:01:49 01:01:36
130 59 Hayes Ellen Female Grange Fermoy 01:01:58 01:01:42
131 11 Sweeney Kieran Male N/A 01:02:21 01:02:03
133 78 Mc Carthy Caroline Female Grange-fermoy AC 01:02:45 01:02:30
132 131 Lee Mary Female St Catherine’s 01:02:46 01:02:26
135 57 Lomasney Claire Female Grange Fermoy AC 01:03:41 01:03:25
134 128 Ryan Catherine Female N/A 01:03:41 01:03:22
137 153 Flynn Trish Female N/A 01:03:46 01:03:38
136 127 Breen Noel Male N/A 01:03:50 01:03:31
138 112 O Connell Gerard Male Marathon Club Ireland 01:04:05 01:03:45
139 66 Birch Kay Female N/A 01:06:10 01:05:58
140 24 murphy Brid Female Grange 01:06:18 01:05:59
141 38 Fitzgerald Bernadette Female Grange AC 01:07:24 01:07:04
142 19 Keane Liam Male N/A 01:08:41 01:08:23
143 47 Coffee Kate Female N/A 01:10:15 01:09:58
144 160 Magner Mary Female Mooreabbbey millers 01:10:49 01:10:41
145 120 Dunne Maggie Female Grange Fermoy AC 01:14:25 01:14:08
146 17 McCarthy Conor Male Grange/Fermoy 01:16:10 01:15:54

Leave a Comment